Classes Schedule
Here is schedule of CSS, PMS & One-Paper Classes for Live Zoom and On-Campus sessions.
CSS, PMS Compulsory Subjects Schedule
# | SUBJECT NAME | INSTRUCTOR | LECTURE TIME | SCHEDULE | DURATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | English Essay | Sir Annas Bhatti | 07:00pm to 08:30pm | Mon to Thu | 2 Months |
2 | Precis & Composition | Sir Ghulam Hussain | 07:30pm to 09:00pm | Mon to Wed | 6 Weeks |
3 | General Science & Ability | Sir Mian Shafiq, Sir Sabir Hussain | 07:30pm to 10:30pm | Mon to Sat | 1 Month |
4 | Pakistan Affairs | Sir Waqas Iqbal | 05:30pm to 07:00pm | Mon to Wed | 1 Month |
5 | Current Affairs | Sir Waqas Iqbal | 05:30pm to 07:00pm | Thurs to Sat | 1 Month |
CSS, PMS Optional Subjects Schedule
# | SUBJECT NAME | INSTRUCTOR | LECTURE TIME | DAYS | DURATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Political Science | Sir Nadeem Sherazi | 04:00pm to 05:30pm | Mon to Fri | 7 Weeks |
2 | Environmental Science | Miss Tayyaba Hafeez | 04:00pm to 05:30pm | Mon to Wed | 1 Month |
3 | Philosophy | Sir Amjad Rouf | 09:30pm to 11:00pm | Mon to Fri | 5-6 Weeks |
4 | Basic English | Sir Ghulam Hussain | 07:30pm to 09:00pm | Thu to Sat | 7-8 Weeks |
5 | Public Administration | Sir Anas Bhatti | 8:30pm to 10:00pm | Mon-Thu | 1 Month |
6 | History of USA | Sir Umer Hayat | 7:30pm to 9:00pm | Mon to Wed | 2 Month |
General Knowledge (GK) Schedule
# | SUBJECT NAME | INSTRUCTOR | LECTURE TIME | DAYS | DURATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | General Knowledge (Morning) | Sir Tanvir Ranjha | 09:00am to 11:00am | Mon to Sat | 10 Weeks |
2 | General Knowledge (Evening) | Sir Tanvir Ranjha | 04:30pm to 06:00pm | Mon to Sat | 10 Weeks |
6 | English for One-Paper General Knowledge | Sir Naeem Akhter | 06:00pm to 07:30pm | Mon to Sat | 2 Weeks |
7 | Everyday Science for One-Paper General Knowledge | Sir Waqas | 07:30pm to 9:00pm | Mon to Sat | 3-4 Weeks |
Lectureship Classes Schedule
Coming Soon...
# | SUBJECT NAME | INSTRUCTOR | LECTURE TIME | DAYS | DURATION | BATCH# | REGISTRATION STATUS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | English | Sir Imran Anwar | 07:00pm to 08:30pm | Mon to Wed | 8 Weeks | B-4 | Open |
2 | Mathematics | Sir Abdullah Sultan | 09:00pm to 10:30pm | Mon to Sat | 8 Weeks | B-1 | Open |
3 | Zoology | Sir Umair Latif | 05:00pm to 06:30pm | Mon to Wed | 8 Weeks | B-1 | Open |
4 | Political Science | Sir Saleem Akhtar | 07:00pm to 08:30pm | Mon to Wed | 8 Weeks | B-1 | Open |
5 | Computer Science | Sir Hafiz Ahmed Shehzad | 05:00pm to 06:30pm | Thurs to Sat | 8 Weeks | B-1 | Open |
6 | Commerce | Sir Zahid Imran | 08:30pm to 10:00pm | Thurs to Sat | 8 Weeks | B-1 | Open |
7 | Persian | Sir Baber Naseem | 03:00pm to 04:30pm 02:00pm to 03:30pm | Friday Saturday | 8 Weeks | B-1 | Open |
8 | Geography | Sir Abdul Ghaffar | 05:00pm to 06:30pm | Thurs to Sat | 8 Weeks | B-1 | Open |
9 | Botany | Sir Zia-ur Rehman | 05:00pm to 06:30pm | Mon to Wed | 8 Weeks | B-1 | Open |
10 | General Knowledge | Sir Shafeek Dogar | 07:00pm to 08:30pm | Thurs to Sat | 4 Weeks | B-1 | Open |