Classes Schedule

Here is schedule of CSS, PMS & One-Paper Classes for Live Zoom and On-Campus sessions.

CSS, PMS Compulsory Subjects Schedule

#SUBJECT NAMEINSTRUCTORLECTURE TIMESCHEDULEDURATIONBATCH#REGISTRATION STATUS
1English EssaySir Annas Bhatti07:00pm to 08:30pmMon to Wed4 WeeksB-1Open
2Precis & CompositionSir Ghulam Hussain07:30pm to 09:00pmThurs to Sat6 WeeksB-9Open
3General Science & AbilitySir Mian Shafiq, Sir Sabir Hussain02:00pm to 05:00pm Mon to Sat4 WeeksB-13Open
4Pakistan AffairsSir Waqas Iqbal05:30pm to 07:00pmMon to Wed4 WeeksB-9Open
5Current AffairsSir Waqas Iqbal05:30pm to 07:00pmThurs to Sat4 WeeksB-6Open

CSS, PMS Optional Subjects Schedule

#SUBJECT NAMEINSTRUCTORLECTURE TIMEDAYSDURATIONBATCH#REGISTRATION STATUS
1International RelationsSir Waqas Iqbal08:15pm to 09:45pmMon to Fri8 WeeksB-8Open
2Political ScienceSir Nadeem Sherazi07:00pm to 08:30pmMon to Fri7 WeeksB-12Open
3Environmental ScienceMiss Tayba Hafeez06:00pm to 07:30pmThurs to Sat4 WeeksB-7Open
4PhilosophySir Amjad Rouf09:30pm to 11:00pmMon to Fri5-6 WeeksB-12Open
5PunjabiSir Wasif Latif02:30pm to 04:00pmFri to Sun7 WeeksB-7Open
6SindhiSir G.H. Lakho09:00pm to 11:00pmMon to Wed4 WeeksB-2Open
7Basic EnglishSir Ghulam Hussain06:00pm to 07:30pmMon to Thurs7-8 WeeksB-4Open

General Knowledge (GK) Schedule

#SUBJECT NAMEINSTRUCTORLECTURE TIMEDAYSDURATIONBATCH#REGISTRATION STATUS
1General Knowledge (Morning)Sir Tanvir Ranjha10:00am to 11:30amMon to Sat10 WeeksB-6Open
2General Knowledge (Evening)Sir Tanvir Ranjha04:00pm to 05:30pmMon to Sat10 WeeksB-6Open
3General Knowledge (Night - ASF, FBR, FIA & IB)Sir Tanvir Ranjha07:00pm to 08:30pmMon to Sat10 WeeksB-1Open
4Basic Computer/IT SkillsSir Sarfraz Malik09:00pm to 10:30pmMon to Sat2 WeeksB-4Open
5UrduSir Umer Duabia02:00pm to 03:30pmMon to Fri1 WeekN/AOpen
6Inspector Inland Revenue Crash CourseSir Dr. Ismail Danish07:45pm to 09:15pmMon to Thurs3-4 WeeksB-2Open

Lectureship Classes Schedule

#SUBJECT NAMEINSTRUCTORLECTURE TIMEDAYSDURATIONBATCH#REGISTRATION STATUS
1EnglishSir Imran Anwar07:00pm to 08:30pmMon to Wed8 WeeksB-4Open
2MathematicsSir Abdullah Sultan09:00pm to 10:30pmMon to Sat8 WeeksB-1Open
3ZoologySir Umair Latif05:00pm to 06:30pmMon to Wed8 WeeksB-1Open
4Political ScienceSir Saleem Akhtar07:00pm to 08:30pmMon to Wed8 WeeksB-1Open
5Computer ScienceSir Hafiz Ahmed Shehzad05:00pm to 06:30pmThurs to Sat8 WeeksB-1Open
6CommerceSir Zahid Imran08:30pm to 10:00pmThurs to Sat8 WeeksB-1Open
7PersianSir Baber Naseem03:00pm to 04:30pm
02:00pm to 03:30pm
Friday
Saturday
8 WeeksB-1Open
8GeographySir Abdul Ghaffar05:00pm to 06:30pmThurs to Sat8 WeeksB-1Open
9BotanySir Zia-ur Rehman05:00pm to 06:30pmMon to Wed8 WeeksB-1Open
10General KnowledgeSir Shafeek Dogar07:00pm to 08:30pmThurs to Sat4 WeeksB-1Open

Lectureship Test Schedule

#Test NameTest DateTest TimeTest Days